Bioderma Photoderm Aquafluide SPF 50+
Bioderma Photoderm Aquafluide SPF 50+40 ml
Save 2.120 HUF - 30% Off
Bioderma Photoderm SPF 50+ Aquafluide offers high sun protection in a lightweight, fluid formula. It is designed to provide optimum broad-spectrum protection against UVA and UVB rays while also activating the skin's natural defence to protect again cellular damage. It has colourless application, and a fluid composition with a dry touch finish, offering a comfortable and comfortable and non-greasy feel.
Why you need it
Why you need it
Bioderma Photoderm SPF 50+ Aquafluide reduces the risk of sun damage to the skin cells while combating premature cutaneous ageing. This Bioderma water-based sunscreen consists of a fluid texture that has a matte finish without the greasy effect, or white marks of many sun protectants. Can be an excellent makeup base.
Suitable for all skin types.
Free From:
Fragrance-free
Paraben-free
Water resistant
Hypoallergenic
Non-comedogenic
Good skin tolerance
Photostable
how to use
how to use
Apply evenly and generously before sun exposure (reducing the amount of product reduces the level of sun protection).
Re-apply frequently, before and after swimming, rubbing and sports activities.
Key Ingredients
Key Ingredients
Patented Cellular Bioprotection™ Complex: Bioderma's patented complex is designed to reinforce the skin's natural defense mechanisms against UV-induced damage. It helps protect cellular DNA and maintain skin health in the presence of UV radiation.
Glycerin: A hydrating ingredient that helps to moisturize the skin and maintain its moisture balance. It prevents dryness and keeps the skin feeling comfortable.
Silica Particles: Silica particles contribute to the product's fluid and lightweight texture. They provide a matte finish, making it suitable for those with oily or combination skin.

INGREDIENTS
INGREDIENTS
Faq's
Faq's
A: This sun protection product is known for its ultra-light texture, making it suitable for daily use under makeup or alone. It is also formulated to be suitable for sensitive skin and is free from fragrance and parabens.
Q: Is Bioderma Photoderm Aquafluide SPF 50+ suitable for all skin types?
A: Bioderma Photoderm Aquafluide SPF 50+ is formulated to be suitable for all skin types, including sensitive skin. Its lightweight texture makes it particularly suitable for those who prefer a non-greasy sun protection product.
Q: Is Bioderma Photoderm Aquafluide SPF 50+ safe for sensitive skin?
A: Yes, Bioderma Photoderm Aquafluide SPF 50+ is formulated with sensitive skin in mind. It is free from fragrance and parabens, reducing the risk of irritation for those with sensitive or reactive skin.
Q: Can Bioderma Photoderm Aquafluide SPF 50+ replace my moisturizer?
A: Bioderma Photoderm Aquafluide SPF 50+ provides sun protection and hydration, but if you have drier skin, you may prefer using a separate moisturizer before applying the sunscreen.
Q: Can I wear makeup over Bioderma Photoderm Aquafluide SPF 50+?
A: Yes, Bioderma Photoderm Aquafluide SPF 50+ is designed to provide a smooth base for makeup application. Its lightweight formula makes it easy to layer makeup over.
Q: Is Bioderma Photoderm Aquafluide SPF 50+ water-resistant?
A: Bioderma Photoderm Aquafluide SPF 50+ is not explicitly marketed as water-resistant. To ensure continued sun protection, it's recommended to reapply after swimming, sweating, or towel-drying.
Q: Does Bioderma Photoderm Aquafluide SPF 50+ leave a white cast on the skin?
A: Bioderma formulates its sunscreens to minimize white cast, and Bioderma Photoderm Aquafluide SPF 50+ is designed to have a transparent finish.
About the Brand
About the Brand
BIODERMA have been passionate about serving skin biology for 40 years. Their innovations and research focus on skin biology, dermatology and improving skin health. They believe healthy skin should be accessible to everyone and have developed products alongside healthcare professionals for every individual, for all ages and skin types. Bioderma products are designed to preserve healthy skin and provide tailored responses suited to every disfunction. Discover the different ranges, including Sensibio, Sebium, Hydrabio, Atoderm and Suncare.

SHIPPING & RETURNS
SHIPPING & RETURNS
Hungary Tracked Delivery
Delivery 2-6 Working Days
Free on orders over 19600HUF
Hungary Express Delivery
Orders placed before 3pm (GMT + 1)
Delivery 2-4 Working Days
Tracked
SMS & Email Updates
FREE L’Oréal Professionnel Metal Detox Shampoo

More from Bioderma
-
Bioderma Sensibio H2O Make-up Removing Micelle Solution + FREE Cotton Pads
Regular price From 3.645 HUFRegular priceUnit price / per5.207 HUFSale price From 3.645 HUF26 reviewsSale -
Bioderma Node DS+ Intense Anti-Dandruff Shampoo
Regular price 4.426 HUFRegular priceUnit price / per6.323 HUFSale price 4.426 HUF14 reviewsSale -
Bioderma Pigmentbio Sensitive Areas Body Cream
Regular price 7.015 HUFRegular priceUnit price / per10.024 HUFSale price 7.015 HUF4 reviewsSale -
Bioderma Sebium Hydra Ultra-Moisturising Compensating Care
Regular price 5.207 HUFRegular priceUnit price / per7.439 HUFSale price 5.207 HUF5 reviewsSale -
Bioderma Sensibio Defensive Active Soothing Cream
Regular price 4.947 HUFRegular priceUnit price / per7.067 HUFSale price 4.947 HUF5 reviewsSale -
SAVE 30%Bioderma Sensibio Defensive Serum
Regular price 8.837 HUFRegular priceUnit price / per12.627 HUFSale price 8.837 HUF3 reviewsSale -
Bioderma Node Fluide Non-Detergent Fluid Shampoo
Regular price 4.166 HUFRegular priceUnit price / per5.951 HUFSale price 4.166 HUF4 reviewsSale -
SAVE 30%Bioderma ABCDerm Perioral Dermatitis
Regular price 3.905 HUFRegular priceUnit price / per5.579 HUFSale price 3.905 HUF2 reviewsSale -
SAVE 30%Bioderma Atoderm Intensive Eye
Regular price 5.453 HUFRegular priceUnit price / per7.792 HUFSale price 5.453 HUF9 review(s)Sale -
Bioderma Atoderm Ultra-Nourishing Anti-Irritation Cleansing Shower Oil
Regular price From 3.370 HUFRegular priceUnit price / per4.817 HUFSale price From 3.370 HUF15 reviewsSale
You may also like
-
BEAUTY OF JOSEON Relief Sun Rice + Probiotics SPF 50 PA++++
Regular price 4.991 HUFRegular priceUnit price / per6.658 HUFSale price 4.991 HUFNo reviewsSale -
Riemann P20 Sun Protection Hyperpigmentation Defense Face SPF 50+
Regular price 7.420 HUFRegular priceUnit price / per12.999 HUFSale price 7.420 HUF16 review(s)Sale -
CeraVe Facial Moisturising Lotion AM SPF 50
Regular price 5.021 HUFRegular priceUnit price / per6.695 HUFSale price 5.021 HUF
Dermatologist Recommended
29 review(s)Sale -
Riemann P20 Sun Protection Urban Shield Face SPF 50+
Regular price 7.420 HUFRegular priceUnit price / per12.999 HUFSale price 7.420 HUF9 reviewsSale -
BEAUTY OF JOSEON Daily Tinted Fluid Sunscreen SPF 30 PA+++
Regular price 5.006 HUFRegular priceUnit price / per6.676 HUFSale price 5.006 HUF1 review(s)Sale -
Ultrasun UV Face & Scalp Sunscreen Mist SPF 50
Regular price From 9.299 HUFRegular priceUnit price / perSale price From 9.299 HUF6 reviews -
CeraVe AM Facial Moisturising Lotion SPF 30
Regular price 5.006 HUFRegular priceUnit price / per6.676 HUFSale price 5.006 HUF
Dermatologist Recommended
37 reviewsSale -
Bondi Sands Face SPF 50+ Everyday Lotion
Regular price 4.073 HUFRegular priceUnit price / perSale price 4.073 HUF20 reviews -
Murad City Skin Age Defense Broad Spectrum SPF 50
Regular price 22.302 HUFRegular priceUnit price / per27.877 HUFSale price 22.302 HUF16 reviewsSale -
Bellamianta Face Base SPF 30 Moisturising Primer
Regular price From 6.769 HUFRegular priceUnit price / perSale price From 6.769 HUFNo reviews
- 5 stars: 7 (64%)
- 4 stars: 4 (36%)
- 3 stars: 0 (0%)
- 2 stars: 0 (0%)
- 1 star: 0 (0%)
Nice product
Love it
Arrived really fast and efficiently. Really happy with my order
Great spf
Cool product has not clogged my spores yet which is nice also it comes out really nicely because it has a little spout that is really narrow so doesn’t get all over ur face u don’t use too much. ALSO goes into your skin nicely isn’t too ashy. Also have not gotten sunburnt yet so does the job. Cool stuff.
Glides onto the skin and within seconds feels like you're wearing nothing.
Because that it is a water based suncream, you don't get extra oily during the day. It is not completely matte, but this formulation is quite simple and sufficient for winter / summer hours as they have to put a lot of extra chemicals to make it more matte. There is a similar one, Clinique Mineral Sunscreen Liquid.
Lovely facial suncream that suited. My sensitive skin. Provides great protection which not aggravating skin or clogging pores. Highly recommend!
Brought this away to Spain with me last week. It's amazing! No chalky residue and stays on all day. Very moisturising too. Highly recommend.
I wear this every day even in winter. It's so light and has a matte finish which suits me because I have quite oily skin. It wears amazingly well under foundation. The only thing is that it tints my skin slightly paler than usual due to the white pigment. i combat this with tinted moisturiser :) definitely recommend
The product is nice. It doesn't have a sunscreen smell and the product is very runny so it is easy to work into the skin without needing to drag the skin. The packaging is good as well. My only problem is that it goes on and stays greasy on my skin, I definitely had to apply a powder on top if I wasn't putting anything else on my face. Makeup sits okay on top of it, my foundation needed more buffing than usual but it wasn't impossible either.














